TSU logo Conference logo Zoomuseum logo
Biology Institute logo logo
Zoology Department logo logo

 

Instagram

Sessions of the conference:

 

Session 1. Population dynamics. Mechanisms and adaptive function of heterogeneity of natural populations

Session Chairs: S.V. Naidenko, Е.А. Novikov, K.A. Rogovin

Session 2. Animals in a transformed environment: population and species adaptation

Session Chairs: V.V. Rozhnov, N.S. Moskvitina

Session 3. Population-based exploitation and conservation of wildlife

Session Chairs: M.V. Kholodova, А.М. Аdam

Session 4. Spatio-temporal dynamics of species and communities

Session Chairs: Yu.N. Litvinov, V.N. Kuranova

 

The opening ceremony and plenary sessions will be held in the Main Conference Hall of the Tomsk State University’s Scientific Library (SL TSU).

Reglament: 30 min for plenary reports and 20 min for sessional reports

October 10

12:00–18:00 Main building TSU, Department of Vertebrate Zoology and Ecology,

126 aud.

Arrival and Registration

12:00–18:00

Museum of Zoology of TSU, 125 aud.

Posters set-up

October 11

9:00–9:30

Research Library of TSU

Registration

9:30–10:30

Research Library of TSU, Large conference room

Welcome & opening

Plenary session.

Research Library of TSU, Large conference room

10:30–11:00

Borowski Z., Zub K., Andruszkiewicz A., Malinowska A. The impact of climate change on small mammal population dynamics: a long-term demographic study on root voles

11:00–11:30

Moshkin M.P. Brain as target for nanosized aerosols

11:30–12:00

Coffee break

12:00–12:30

Rozhnov V.V. Contemporary aspects of the study of animals’ biological signal field

12:30–13:00

Olenev G.V., Grigorkina E.B. The role of ecological factors in evolution (strategy of adaptation of rodents’ populations in extreme conditions)

13:00–14:00

Lunch

14:00–15:00

Excursions

15:00–17:20

Sessions 1, 2, 4

18:00

Welcome reception

Session 1. Population dynamics. Mechanisms and adaptive function of heterogeneity of natural populations

Research Library of TSU, Small conference room

15:00–15:20

Bastrikova A.E., Gashkov S.E. The differences in the carol of pied flycatcher males (Ficedula hypoleuca Pall.) of various ages.

15:20–15:40

Druzyaka A.V., Minina M.A., Telegina Ja.V., Zotov A.Yu. Appearance of chick personalities in the colonies of Charadriiformes species

15:40–16:00

Kovaleva V.Yu. Phenotypic integrations and modularity in voles’ populations

16:00–16:20

Kravchenko L.B., Moskvitina N.S., Zavjalov E.L. Age-Related and Seasonal Dynamics of Fecal Corticosterone in Voles (Myodes, Rodentia, Cricetidae)

16:20–16:40

Coffee break

16:40–17:00

Kshnyasev I.A. Non-stationary nonlinear populations dynamics: diagnostics, modeling, prediction

Session 2. Animals in a transformed environment: population and species adaptation

Main building of TSU, Conference room (229 aud.)

15:00–15:20

Bolshakova N.P., Moskvitina N.S., Kravchenko L.B. Communities of small mammals in the urban environment

15:20–15:40

Zhigalin A.V., Moskvitina N.S. The adaptation of parti-colored bat Vespertilio murinus L., 1758 (Chiroptera, Vespertilionidae) to habitation in the urban environment

15:40–16:00

Ivanitskii V.V., Antipov V.A., Kislyakov I.V., Marova I.M. Acoustic differentiation of birds in the modern megalopolis

16:00–16:20

Kolomiytsev N.P., Poddubnaya N.Ya. The existence conditions are determined by the organism properties

16:20–16:40

Coffee break

16:40–17:00

Konstantinov E.L, Buldova O.Y., Vongsa T., Novikova P.A., Vostrikova T.E., Fedorov D.V. Morphological abnormalities of Hemidactylus platyurus (Schneider, 1797) (Reptilia, Sauria, Gekkonidae) urban population in the South-East Asia

17:00–17:20

Korotkova T.B., Poddubnaya N.Ya., Kolomiytsev N.P. The Magpie (Pica pica L.) induction in the Cherepovets ecosystem

Session 4. Spatio-temporal dynamics of species and communities

Main building of TSU, 209 aud.

15:00–15:20

Ananina T.L. Impact of climate change in the Northern Baikal region on the ground beetles (Carabidae, Coleoptera) population

15:20–15:40

Abeldinova A.S., Konyashkin V.A. Benchmarking study of stray dog population exterior characteristics from different regions of Russia

15:40–16:00

Golubeva E.P. Nosema disease spread in the apiaries of Tomsk region

16:00–16:20

Ivanov A. Oological characteristics of Kentish plover Charadrius alexandrinus Linnaeus, 1758 (Charadrii, Charadriidae) from different parts of the areal

16:20–16:40

Coffee break

16:40–17:00

Kazakov D.V., Peretolchina T.E. Genetic diversity of Ognev’s long-eared bat (Plecotus ognevi) in Siberia and Far East

17:00–17:20

Kireeva T. Genetic diversity of mtDNA and microsatellite loci of Honeybees in Tomsk region

October 12

Plenary session.

Research Library of TSU, Large conference room

9:30–10:00

Schmidt K., Ratkiewicz M., Matosiuk M., Saveljev A.P., Sidorovich V., Ozolins J., Männil P., Balciauskas L., Kojola I., Okarma H., Kowalczyk R. Possible adaptive meaning of population genetic structure in the Eurasian lynx

10:00–10:30

Gil W., Borowski Z. The impact of forest management on a diversity of selected groups of insects and birds

10:30–11:00

Haring E., Spiridonova L., Mori S., Arkhipov V.Yu., Redkin Ya., Goroshko O., Lobkov E., Kryukov A. Phylogeography and historical range shifts in magpie (Pica pica): insights from genetic and bioacoustic data

11:00–11:30

Loktev V.B., Ternovoi V.A., Moskvitina N.S., Protopopova E.V., Mikryukova T.P., Kononova Y.V., Kartashov M.Y., Chausov E.V. Biodiversity of viruses kingdom. Flaviviruses and Zika virus

11:30–12:00

Coffee break

12:00–12:30

Novikov Е.А., Polikarpov I.A., Kondratuk Е.Yu., Zebnitsky A.A., Zadubrovsky P.A., Smorkatcheva A.V., Lopatina N.V., Litvinov Yu.N. Variability of metabolic rates in murid rodents

12:30–13:00

Litvinov, Yu.N., Abramov S.A., Lopatina N.V., Chertilina O.V., Simonov E.P. Populations of rock voles in the rodent communities of open landscapes of Siberia, Kazakhstan and Mongolia (environmental strategies and phylogenetic relationships)

13:00–14:00

Lunch

14:00–15:00

Excursions

15:00

Sessions 1, 4

Session 1. Population dynamics. Mechanisms and adaptive function of heterogeneity of natural populations

Research Library of TSU, Small conference room

15:00–15:20

Kshnyasev I.A., Davydova Yu.A. Individuals quality dynamics and population cycles in bank vole

15:20–15:40

Litvinov, N.A. Chetanov, N.A., Ganschuk, S.V. Limits of temperature endurance of reptiles and their thermoadaptational behaviour

15:40–16:00

Minina M.A., Druzyaka AV, Zotov A.Y. Effect of interactions with parents on the personality traits formation in Black-headed gull chicks (Larus ridibundus)

16:00–16:20

Coffee break

16:20–16:40

Muzyka V.Yu., Potapova O.F., Potapov M.A. Activity of the water vole during the pre-wintering period with high natural population count

16:40–17:00

Nazarova G.G., Evsikov V.I. The role of morfofiziological heterogenity of breeding females in the regulation of optimal population numbers

17:00–17:20

Naidenko S.V., Alekseva G.S., Erofeeva M.N., Pavlova E.V. Correlation of physiological status of mother and offspring in felids

17:20–17:40

Perevozkin V.P., Petrova N.V., Bondarchuk S.S., Ivanitskii A.E. The comparative analyses of sound frequencies of mosquitoes forms Culex pipiens pipiens and C. p. molestus (Diptera, Culicidae)

Session 4. Spatio-temporal dynamics of species and communities

Main building of TSU, 209 aud.

15:00–15:20

Kuranova V.N., Yakovlev V.A., Simonov E.P., Ischenko V.G., Yartsev V.V., Bogomolova I.N. Diversity, prevalence, distribution and nature conservation status of Western Siberia amphibia

15:20–15:40

Mel’nikov Yu.I. Dynamics of number and population homeostasis of shorebirds in the conditions of a mountain-inundated water regime

15:40–16:00

Moskvitin S.S., Gashkov S.I. Territorial species and population conservatism of sparrows in the Ob high-water bed

16:00–16:20

Coffee break

16:20–16:40

Moskvitina N.S., Ravkin Yu.S., Bogomolova I.N., Panov V.V. The modern number and prevalence of hamster (Cricetus cricetus L.) in the valleys and mountains of Western Siberia

16:40–17:00

Sibiryakov P.A., Markova E.A. Genetic diversity Microtus arvalis obscurus and possible ways of its formation in the Ural region

October 13

Plenary session.

Research Library of TSU, Large conference room

9:30–10:00

Vasil'ev A.G., Vasil'eva I.A. Geometric morphometrics in population ecology: the new possibilities and scientific outlooks

10:00–10:30

Kholodova M.V. The importance of philogeography and landscape genetics research for evidence-based management and conservation of large mammals

10:30–11:00

Petrovsky D.V. Instruments and methods of physiological ecology of animals

11:00–11:30

Ilyina T.A., Ivankina E.V., Bushuev A.V., Kerimov A.B. Personality studies in avian population biology

11:30–12:00

Coffee break

12:00–12:30

Orlova M.V. Investigating of host species via parasitological research: opportunities and limitations

12:30–13:00

Efimov V.M. Geometrical approach to the challenges of population ecology

13:00–14:00

Lunch

14:00–15:00

Excursion

15:00–18:00

Sessions 1, 2, 3

18:00–19:00

Main building of TSU, Conference room (229 aud.)

Closing

19:00

Banquet

Session 1. Population dynamics. Mechanisms and adaptive function of heterogeneity of natural populations

Research Library of TSU, Small conference room

15:00–15:20

Polikarpov I.A., Kondratyuk E.Yu , Novikov E.A. Energetic provision of metabolic performance in two populations of Northern red-backed voles (Myodes rutilus)

15:20–15:40

Proskurniak L.P., Yuzhik E.I., Nazarova G.G. The role of urine protein in the regulation of aggressive behavior in European water vole males

15:40–16:00

Pyzhianov S. Population structure of some colonial birds of baikal

16:00–16:20

Coffee break

16:20–16:40

Rogovin K.A., Shekarova O.N., Khrushchova A.M., Vasilieva N.Yu. Male-male competition, female mate choice and male sexual traits. Experimental study of sexual selection in Campbell dwarf hamsters

16:40–17:00

Starikov V.P., Vinarskaya N.P., Bernikov K.A. Epizootology situation with tularemia in the Middle Ob (in phase of depression manning water vole)

17:00–17:20

Telegina Y.R., Minina M.A. The adaptive role of individual variability indicative of the skills of the chicks Baraba gall (Larus barabensis)

17:20–17:40

Maslov A.A. Interaction of birds and red wood ants from the behavioral ecology perspective

17:40–18:00

Chetanov N.A., Litvinov N.A., Galiulin D.M. Correlation of reptiles body temperature with microclimatic environmental factors

Session 2. Animals in a transformed environment: population and species adaptation

Main building of TSU, Conference room (229 aud.)

15:00–15:20

Kukhta A.E. Some aspects of the roads’ use by birds

15:20–15:40

Lupinos M.Y., Pokazaneva P.E. Basic adaptations of birds habitating in the urbanized landscapes of the city of Tyumen

15:40–16:00

Marova I.M., Samochvalova A.V., Antipov V.A., Lykov E.S., Ivanitskii V.V. Adaptations of passerine birds populations to metropolis conditions: Trush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia, Turdidae) in Moscow

16:00–16:20

Coffee break

16:20–16:40

Melnikov E.Y., Belyachenko A.V., Belyachenko A.A. Seasonal dynamics of woodpeckers’ species diversity distribution in Saratov

16:40–17:00

Moskvitina N.S., Bolshakova N.P., Tsymbal O.S., Kokhonov E.V. Field mouse populations (Apodemus agrarius Pall., 1771) in the urban environment

17:00–17:20

Panov V.V. The community of small mammals of garden sites

17:20–17:40

Surkova E.N., Savinetskaya L.E., Ovchinnikova N.L., Tchabovsky A.V. Long-term population dynamics of Tamarisk gerbil under human-induced landscape change

Session 3. Population-based exploitation and conservation of wildlife

Main building of TSU, 209 aud.

15:00–15:20

Adam A.M. Ecological and economical principles of sustainable management and conservation of game animals in the case of Tomsk region

15:20–15:40

Bondarev A.Ya. Organizational and population rationale for animal breeding and use in the Altai region in 1970-1990s

15:40–16:00

Ivanova N.V., Tutenkov O.Yu., Fadeev D.K., Devachin M.M. Distribution and ecology of Wild boar (Sus scrofa L., 1758) in the southeastern part of Western Siberia (Tomsk Priobye)

16:00–16:20

Coffee break

16:20–16:40

Korobitsyn I.G., Tyutenkov O.Yu., Terentyeva S.P., Bazdyrev A.V. Genetic diversity of ducks Anas acuta L. and Anas penelope L. in the south of West Siberia

16:40–17:00

Nekhoroshev O.G. Hunting birds of river Ket’ basin (Tomsk region)

17:00–17:20

Pankova N.L., Markov N.I. Use of state monitoring data of game resources to study the ecology of Wild boar (case study of Yugra region)

17:20–17:40

Poddubnaya N.Ya., Kolomiytsev N.P., Seninа D.A., Tupitsyna I.N., Shemyakina Yu.A. Disappearance of the European mink Mustela lutreola in Vologda provinc

October 14

10:00

Excursions

Poster session. October 10–13

Main building of TSU, Museum of Zoology (125 aud.)

Artemieva E.A., Mishchenko A.V., Makarov D.K. Ecological and genetic heterogeneity of natural populations of the «Yellow» Wagtails (Passeriformes, Motacillidae) in the Middle Volga (Ulyanovsk area)

Biserov M.F. Modern methods of territories development guarantee preservation of Siberian grouse Falcipennis falcipennis (Hartlaub, 1855) in the nature

Zhigalin A.V., Korobitsyn I.G., Haring E. Contemporary species composition and prevalence of mouse-eared bat (Myotis, Chiroptera) of Altai and Sayan mountainous region and southern Urals as of genetic analysis

Ivanova N.L., Kshnyasev I.A. Postmetamorphic growth of Pelophylax ridibundus in populations of cooling reservoirs in the Middle Urals

Idrisova L.A. Morphological characteristic of Grass snake Natrix natrix (Linnaeus, 1758) from Vysokogorsky district of Tatarstan

Kravchenko L.B., Yartsev V.V. Seasonal change of the pineal gland size in three species of forest voles (Myodes, Rodentia, Cricetidae)

Kuranov B.D., Kuvshinov N.N., Kurovsky A.V. Multi-year dynamics of Pied flycatcher reproduction in the impact zone of Siberian chemical plant

Kshnyasev I.A., Davydova Yu.A. Mono- and biphasic growth of Myodes glareolus: parameters estimation

Kshnyasev I.A., Bernshtein A.D., Maklakov K.V. Activity of the natural focus of hantavirus infection: statistical and simulation modeling

Lobkov V.A. On the reasons of cyclic changes in the mammals count

Lobkov V.A. Mechanisms of different population density that influence mammals reproduction

Mukhacheva S.V. Long-term dynamics of bank vole reproduction during reduction of industrial emissions

Nemoikina O.V., Kholodova M.V., Tyutenkov O.Yu., Moskvitina N.S. Taxonomically meaningful attributes of Moose’s look in the Western Siberia associated with its mtDNA

Nikanorov A.P. Data of long-term observation of Kamchatka brown bears families

Noskova O., Ruleva Yu., Kolesova N., Baranov S. Summer dynamics of the tit species (Paridae, Aegithalidae) in bird populations of the state nature reserve Kerzhensky after catastrophic fires in summer of 2010 (Nizhegorodskaya province)

Orlov O.L. The Chiroptera colony in Aramashevskaya cave

Паршаева Е.В., Гашков С.И. Рацион птенцов в популяциях черного (Apus apus L.) и белопоясного (A. pacificus Latham) стрижей в Томске

Potapov S.G., Gromov A.R., Illarionova N.A., Lavrenchenko L.A. Comparative analysis of some mitochondrial genes in voles in relation to adaptation

Pyzhianova M. Reaction of fish-eating birds populations to environmental changes

Tyutenkov O.Yu., Korobitsyn I.G., Nemoikina O.V., Moskvitina N.S. Sable population genetic structure (Martes zibellina L.) in Tomsk Priobye

Khamitov. A.Zh. Species diversity, dissemination, and distribution of snakes in Kazakhstan forest-steppe and steppe zones

Shukshina M.S. Pattern of feeding behaviour of a Fieldfare Turdus pilaris L. in Kaliningrad city

Chulisov A.S., Konstantinov E.L. Sexual dimorphism of metric and meristic characters of Flat-tailed house gecko Hemidactylus platyurus (Schneider, 1797) (Reptilia, Sauria, Gekkonidae) on the territory of large cities of the Southeast Asia (Bangkok, Vientiane, Phnom Penh)

Yalkovskaya L.E. Chromosome variability in rodent populations near the range boundaries in the Urals

Yartsev V.V., Yevseeva S.S. Histologic analysis of tail skin of Siberian salamander Salamandrella keyserlingii (Amphibia: Caudata, Hynobiidae), in watre and ground cycles

Yartsev V.V., Kuranova V.N. Comprability of lizard age determination of using transverse shear and longitudinal section